Suites Chingon
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Pets Pets allowed |
Offering a luggage room, the comfortable Suites Chingon Guadalajara hotel lies in the Centro district, within 25 minutes' walk of the Alcalde Park and just 1.6 km from such cultural places of interest as the downtown library "Biblioteca Iberoamericana Octavio Paz". There is also parking.
This Guadalajara hotel has a prime location just 1.1 km from the public square "Plaza Tapatia", while shopping venues like the often raucous plaza "Mariachi Square" are 2.5 km away. The Suites Chingon is located nearly 30 minutes' walk from church architecture in Guadalajara. Guests can reach the MUSA Museo de las Artes Universidad de Guadalajara, which is 700 metres away. The hotel is around a 5-minute stroll from Avenida Enrique Diaz de Leon Norte bus stop and 2.7 km from Jose Cuervo Express train station in Guadalajara.
The 13 rooms at the Suites Chingon Guadalajara comprise a balcony and a kitchenette. There is also a private bathroom. Providing a separate toilet and a shower, some bathrooms have bath sheets.
Sample Mexican specialties at Tia Ofe Pozole Vegano located just moments from the accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Central Bus Station2.6 km
- Guadalajara Expo1.4 km
- Abastos Guadalajara Farmer's Market4 km
- La Gran Plaza Fashion Mall4.8 km
- Morelos Park1.9 km
- World Trade Center4.2 km
- UTEG University3.3 km
- Guadalajara Lamar University550 m
- Airports
- Don Miguel Hidalgo22 km
- Train stations
- Jose Cuervo Express Train2.9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Concierge desk
- Pets allowed
- Security
- Adults only
- Luggage storage
- Locker room
- Allergy-free rooms
- Currency exchange
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Leisure/ TV room
Services
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the must-visit attractions close to Suites Chingon hotel?
Highly rated landmarks near Suites Chingon hotel include Mercado IV Centenario (only 6 minutes' walk from the accommodation) and MUSA Museo de las Artes Universidad de Guadalajara (0.7 km). - ✈
How far is Don Miguel Hidalgo from the Suites Chingon hotel?
There is a 25-km distance between Don Miguel Hidalgo and the Suites Chingon hotel. - 🚗
Will I find a parking facility in the hotel?
The hotel provides guests with parking. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the Guadalajara hotel?
Guests of the Guadalajara hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from the Suites Chingon hotel?
Guests of the Suites Chingon hotel should be ready to check out at 11:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in Suites Chingon hotel?
The minimal room price in Suites Chingon hotel is $24. - ❓
Which forms of payment are available at the Suites Chingon hotel?
Payment methods available in the Suites Chingon hotel:- Visa
- American Express
- Discover
- Maestro
- Diners Club
- JCB
- 🚪
What room types are offered in the hotel?
At the hotel, guests can choose among Standard Suite, Private Bathroom Queen Room, and King Suite.